WINESBURG, Ohio — The USA Softball Men’s and Women’s Slow Pitch National Teams (SPNT) traveled to Winesburg, Ohio, for the 16th edition of Border Battle, which took place June 18-20 […]
Slow Pitch National Teams
U.S. Slow Pitch National Teams arrive in Winesburg, Ohio ahead of Border Battle XVI
WINESBURG, Ohio — The USA Softball Men’s and Women’s Slow Pitch National Teams (SPNT) have arrived in Winesburg, Ohio, ahead of the 16th edition of Border Battle, set to take […]
2026 U.S. Slow Pitch National Team rosters unveiled for Border Battle XVI
OKLAHOMA CITY — USA Softball announced today the rosters set to represent the U.S. at the 2026 edition of Border Battle and Slow Pitch Showdown this summer. Slated to take […]
USA Softball Remembers Former Men’s Slow Pitch National Team Athlete Jeff Flood
The National Office received notice yesterday of the passing of former U.S. Men’s Slow Pitch National Team (MSPNT) member Jeff Flood, who passed away Sunday evening at the age of […]
U.S. Slow Pitch National Teams Clinch Border Battle XV Title
OKLAHOMA CITY — The Red, White, and Blue swept the final day of Border Battle XV with victories from both the Men’s and Women’s Futures teams, capped by U.S. wins […]
Border Battle Begins: U.S. Slow Pitch Teams Arrive in OKC
OKLAHOMA CITY — The USA Softball Men’s and Women’s Slow Pitch National Teams (SPNT) have arrived in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, ahead of the 15th edition of Border Battle slated to […]
Smash It Sports becomes Official Uniform Provider for the USA Softball Slow Pitch National Teams
OKLAHOMA CITY — USA Softball (USAS), the National Governing Body (NGB) for softball in the United States, has announced a one-year partnership with Smash It Sports, which will serve as […]
USA Softball reveals Slow Pitch National Team rosters for Border Battle XV
OKLAHOMA CITY — USA Softball has announced the rosters that will represent the U.S. at the 2025 edition of Border Battle and Slow Pitch Showdown this summer. Slated to take […]
U.S. Slow Pitch National Teams clinch 2024 Border Battle title
The Red, White and Blue swept the final day of Border Battle XIV, including victories from the Men’s and Women’s Futures and two U.S. victories in the Men’s and Women’s […]
U.S. Slow Pitch National Teams arrive in Oklahoma City ahead of Border Battle XIV
OKLAHOMA CITY (July 24, 2024) — The USA Softball Men’s and Women’s Slow Pitch National Teams (SPNT) have arrived in Oklahoma City ahead of the 14th edition of Border Battle […]











